Honor roll


Botkins Local School

Staff report



BOTKINS — Botkins Local School has released its honor roll list for the third nine weeks.

Seventh grade

4.00: Mallory Goubeaux, Seth Bajwa, and Kennedi Doseck.

3.99-3.50: Brandt Boerger, Carson Motter, Johnathan Smock, Natalia Wiley, Kaitlyn Geis, Benjamin Goettemoeller, Alaina Jutte, Brady Steinke, and Leah Steinke.

3.49-3.00: Ella Aufderhaar, Katelyn Kinsella, Andrew Homan, Shelby Oakes, Lydia Dietz, Keaton Schnippel, Jacob Yenser, Noah Ruppert, Gabrielle Griffith, Kaylee McJunkin, Scott Smoker, Hope Alig, Audrey Weatherhead, Brant Metz, Sarah Snider, Emerson Koenig, Juliana Mihm, Carter Pleiman, Kaylee Cotterman, and Reagan Chontos.

Eighth grade

4.00: Symone Woodruff.

3.99-3.50: Isaac Cisco, Jacob Pleiman, Elizabeth Cooper, Ainsley Manger, Shane Weatherhead, Marissa Powell, Aleah Johnson, Emma Pax, Madelyn Koenig, Danielle Wiley, Xavier Monnin, Haley Barhorst, Jillian Woodruff, Nathan Guckes, and Brendon Thompson.

3.49-3.00: Carmen Heuker, Jameson Meyer, Boston Paul, Hailey Kohler, Elle Hough, Hollie Buehler, Garrett Okuley, Elijah Stewart, Emma Steinke, Ivy Fogt, Ethan Priest, Ashley Schuh, Dylan Topp, Keegan Gehrlich, Lillian Auferhaar, and Declen Ford.

Ninth grade

4.00: Donovan Brown, Paige Doseck, Emma Koenig, Makenna Maurer, Joseph Schipper, Conner Smock, Averie Thorpe, and Emma Ewry.

3.99-3.50: Natalie Pitre, Parker Geis, Jill Greve, Denton Homan, Kloie Rogers, Madison Wendel, Sydney Meyer, Zane Paul, Aubrie Harrod, Logan Cummins, Ethan Motter, Meg Russell, Sydney Steinke, Alan Fullenkamp, Justin Shuga, and Arica Jutte.

3.49-3.00: Kelsie Burmeister, Dalton Lane, Madelyn Topp, Makayla Zwiebel, Garrett Greve, Liza Aselage, R.J. Poeppelman, Haley Payne, Cody Rohrbacher, Ethan Aufderhaar, Tyler Free, and Alyssa Baker.

Tenth grade

4.00: Maggie Buettner, Alex Bajwa, Hannah Ott, and Joshua Johnson.

3.99-3.50: Elliott Goubeaux, Nathan Ruppert, Andrew Monnin, Emma McName, and Courtney Sutton.

3.49-3.00: Seth Cummins, Madison Gerstner, Olivia Jones, McKinsey McJunkin, Colton Harshbarger, Travis Barhorst, Kinley Topp, Lauren Meyer, Sarah VanBrocklin, Seth Underwood, Gavin Redding, and Cassandra Anderson.

Eleventh grade

4.00: Grace Homan, Grace McCafferty, Isabella Ewry, Lindsey Okuley, and Faith Cisco.

3.99-3.50: Nicholas Fischio, Tyler Swank, Adriana Jutte, Joshua Madden, Maddie Altherr, Taira Greve, and Olivia Lenhart.

3.49-3.00: Katie Egbert, Spencer Heuker, Abby Wright, Connor Stutsman, Evan Aufderhaar, Kya Skinner, and Michelle Altstaetter.

Twelfth grade

4.00: Cassie McGowan, Dani Schneider, Danielle Schwartz, Valerie Christman, Lillian Koenig, Nicholas Buettner, Grace Weatherhead, and Jessica Haywood.

3.99-3.50: Olivia Ewry, Grant Greve, Jenna Free, Paige Lane, Alexis Vehorn, Joshua Brown, and Alysha Jenkins.

3.49-3.00: Ethan Butcher, Jamie Carducci, Ashleigh Gibson, Allison Hatfield, Ryan Brown, Matthew Prout, Austin Fullenkamp, and Claire Peterman.

Botkins Local School

Staff report