Honor roll – Minster Junior High/High School


Minster Junior High/High School

x



MINSTER — Minster Schools has released its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2015-16 school year.

Seventh-grade

Highest Honors: John Billing, Mason Pohl, Dana Prenger

High Honors: Alayna Albers, Conner Albers, Nathan Bergman, Abby Bertke, Mara Blanke, Ella Boate, Maria Dircksen, Katelyn Eilerman, Metztle Elena, Bryan Falk, Jenna Heuker, Brady Hoelscher, Joseph Keller, Kate Larger, Joseph Magoto, Elyssa Mullins, Josh Niekamp, Justin Nixon, Kierstyn Oberdorf, Brynn Oldiges, Kyra Oldiges, Grace Schmiesing, Nora Schwartz, Ben Stammen, Phil Trzaska, Logan Tumbusch, Ivy Wolf

Honors: Bryce Barhorst, Jacob Beair, Joel Berelsman, Alexis Bishop, Nicholas Clune, Evan Dorsten, Mathew Droesch, Nathan Droesch, Allison Dwenger, Jacob Heuker, Janae Hoying, Ethan Huwer, Adam Ketner, Andrew Perryman, Kody Richard, Eric Schmidt, Brock Schulte, Ava Sharp, Blake Wagner, Joshua Yeager

Eighth-grade

Highest Honors: Casey Blanco, A.J. Heitkamp, Luke Jacobs, Courtney Kemper, Rachel Kitzmiller, Gwen Meiring, Krista Poeppelman, Averi Wolf, Kaitlyn Wolf

High Honors: Samantha Baldwin, Luke Barga, Morgan Dues, David Gabel, Sierra Lentz, Makenna Meyer, Lauren Mox, Margaret Puthoff, Shelby Ranly, Trent Roetgerman, Mara Schmiesing, Dylan Sharp, Emily Stubbs, Grant Voisard, Emma Watcke, Skyla Webb, Ethan Westerheide, Jacob Wissman, Ben Wuebker, Liv Wuebker

Honors: Genoa Arling, Kaden Baker, Mackenzie Bohman, Austin Brown, Dustin Frericks, Royce Glass, Daniel Gottschalk, Logan Heitkamp, Laney Hemmelgarn, Alex Heuker, Isaac Heuker, Grant Koenig, Evan Mescher, Justin Mox, Jacob Niemeyer, Ivory Oakes, Emma Olberding, Ethan Otting, Isaiah Otting, Gabe Philipps, Carson Prenger, Spencer Prenger, Kyle Riethman, Jacob Salazar, Devon Schultz, Tori Sevier, Logan Sharp, Caleb Thompson, Stone Weigandt, Grant Wendeln, Sam Werling, Josie Winner, Madison Wiss

Freshmen

Highest Honors: Augustine Boehnlein, Jay Prenger

High Honors: Kaitlynn Albers, Lindsey Albers, Skylar Albers, Hanna Boate, Presley Byers, Katherine Dircksen, Lauren Dwenger, Noah Enneking, Courtney Ernst, Macy Gehret, Faith Hagelberger, Jack Heitbrink, Taylor Homan, Aaron Huwer, Michael Ketner, Madeline Magoto, Krista McGee, Hannah Pack, Lillian Pelletier, Jenna Poeppelman, Courtney Prenger, Emily Schwieterman, Emma Snyder, Morgan Tumbusch, Taylor Watercutter, Kaycie Wissman, Brooke Wolf, Demaris Wolf

Honors: Jonathan Albers, Danielle Barhorst, Grant Beair, Natalie Bensman, Derek Bertke, Allison Brockman, Suzanna Davidson, Owen Dorsten, Jessica Falk, Cody Frericks, Olivia Grillot, Ansley Heid, Lawrence Hernandez, Harley Koverman, Jacob Larger, Logan Lazier, Broc Miller, Dawson Oldiges, Jack Pleiman, Karly Richard, Tyler Schlater, Kayla Schwieterman, Elijah Siegrist, Evelyn Wetterich, Jacob Yeager

Sophomores

Highest Honors: Grace Butler, Allison Fischer, Cassie Francis, Jared Huelsman, Erin Keller, Carter Pohl, Alice Schmiesing, Emma Schmiesing, Isaac Schmiesing, Pilar Slonkosky, Paige Thobe, Maya Watercutter

High Honors: Jordan Berelsman, Anthony Boehnlein, Claire Borgerding, Abigail L. Brown, Ryan Cavanaugh, Mya Dirksen, Remy Francis, Aria Gibson, Veronika Gottschalk, Allison Grieshop, Catherine Hilgefort, Adam Knapke, Taylor Kogge, Morgan Kuether, Alex Lehmkuhl, Rebecca Lehmkuhl, Jenna Nixon, Paige Philipps, Joshua Riethman, Logan Tebbe, Carlie Watkins, Shania Weigandt, Cricket Wuebker, Regan Wuebker

Honors: Daniel Becker, Gavin Bernhold, Collin Bornhorst, Andrew Broering, Abigail E. Brown, Rene Gabel, Lauren Hagelberger, Jared Heitkamp, Zachary Heuker, Lillian Hirschfeld, Taylor Hoying, Alec Huber, Jeremy Kauffman, Hannah Koenig, Katherine Perryman, Max Prenger, Seth Reeves, Kayla Steger, Kendra Thien

Juniors

Highest Honors: Colleen Jutte, Morgan Pohl, Jennifer Trzaska

High Honors: Carly Barhorst, Hayley Baumer, Lisa Borges, Jordan Brackman, Leah Brandewie, Samuel Dircksen, Macey Elder, Caleb Francis, Ava Goebel, Sable Hudson, Sarah Huwer, Aaron Kitzmiller, Morgan Koverman, Savanah Luthman, Paige Purdy, Sara Ripploh, Lindsay Roetgerman, Catherine Schindler, Nathan Schwieterman, Benjamin Stubbs, Michelle Westerbeck, Amanda Winner

Honors: Dylan Byers, Isaac Dorsten, Zoe Heid, Jordyn Heitbrink, Carter Hogenkamp, Dezerae Miller, Jonathan Niemeyer, Alex Oldiges, Hailey Oldiges, Noah Poeppelman, Kyle Prenger, Cody Schlater, Bryce Schmiesing, Hallie Sherman, Tony Winner

Seniors

Highest Honors: Kaci Bornhorst, Benjamin Butler, Mya Francis, LeAnn Huelsman, Hannah Schmitmeyer, Jared Thobe

High Honors: Lisa Barlage, Adam Bornhorst, Katherine Burke, Jesse Burkhead, Erin Cavanaugh, Jenna Collins, Logan DeLoye, Austin Dwenger, Peter Falk, Kyle Heitkamp, Brett Hoelscher, Evan Huelsman, Wesley Kogge, Amanda Lehmkuhl, Pierce McGowan, Margaret Meiring, Laura Meyer, Madison Meyer, Ethan Monnin, Joshua Nixon, Joshua Otting, Jack Poeppelman, Peter Ranly, Lindsey Schmidt, Madison Schmidt, Jason Schultz, Allison St. Clair, Jacob Stechschulte, Chad Stoner, Cortney Thien, Conner Tumbusch, Katie Wuebker

Honors: Jessica Berelsman, Adam Boehnlein, Ryan Brown, Dane Dahlinghaus, Jacob Dues, Alexander Eiting, Zachary Eiting, Jacob Enneking, Reid Frick, Isaac Gibson, Derek Grieshop, Morgan Heuker, Jacqueline Hoying, Hannah Kuether, Brooke Monnin, Maxwell Pelletier, Kristen Phlipot, Kelsey Richard, Julia Slonkosky, Richard Snyder, Savannah Weigandt

Minster Junior High/High School

x