Junior Fair results — Market Rabbit Show


2021 Shelby County Junior Fair Market Rabbit Show

Meat pen of rabbits

Orange Pens

Class 1

1. Cody Selanders

2. Lilly Keiser

3. Eliana Moore

4. Lauren Moore

5. Madison Kipp

Class 2

1. Aubrey Swob

2. Marlie Mclain

3. mallory Havenar

4. Lincoln Heath

5. Braydon Puthoff

Class 3

1. Landon Hoying

2. Richard Ordean

3. Mackenzie Holthouse

4. Jake Kipp

5. Kendra Ordean

Class 4

1. Layla Heath

2. Lucas Schulze

3. Rebecca Barhorst

4. Logan Heath

5. Wesley Middleton

Class 5

1. Jenna Baton

2. Nolan Cramer

3. Aaron Simpson

4. Luke Homan

5. Lily Short

Class 6

1. Derek Madden

2. Kavin Wiley

3. Daisy Vondenhuevel

4. Emma Poeppleman

5. Donald Simpson

Class 7

1. Olivia Cook

2. Emily Lessing

3. Liza Barhorst

4. Grady Cramer

5. Kile Wiley

Class 8

1. Devin Cowan

2. Austin Peiman

3. Caleb Berning

4. Abigail McEldowny

5. Sage Cowan

Class 9

1. Kendall Schnippel

2. Maddy Barhorst

3. Coleman Martin

4. Jenna Batton

5. Zachary Schulze

Class 10

1. Xavier McEldowny

2. Derek Meyer

3. Addison Weigandt

4. Gavin Albers

5. Max Barhorst

Class 11

1. Zach Ambos

2. Carissa Fast

3. Chelsea McEldowney

4. Garret Maddy

5. Will Borchers

Class 12

1. Coley Christy

2. Madison Pleiman

3. Alex Poeppelman

4. Cassidy Bar

5. Madelyn Lavey

Green Pens

Class 1

1. Mallory Havener

2. Logyn McLain

3. Aubrey Swob

4. Archer Copeland

5. Katelyn Middleton

Class 2

1. Dustin Vasko

2. Donald Simpson

3. Clayton Edwards

4. Madelaine Martin

5. Aaron Simpson

Class 3

1. Quinn Schnippel

2. Derek Madden

3. Aidynn Davidson

4. Xavier McEldowny

5. Garret Maddy

Class 4

1. Aaron Maddy

2. Chelsea McEldowney

3. Caleb Berning

4. Maria Stephenson

5. Coley Christy

Class 5

1. Madison Pleiman

2. Carissa Fast

3. Karli Hiler

4. Zach Ambos

5. Mikayla Hensley

Championship Class

• Grand Champion: Kendall Schnippel

• Reserve Grand Champion: Madison Pleiman

• Third Overall: Landon Hoying

• Fourth Overall: Mallory Havenar

• Fifth Overall: Dustin Vasko

2021 Shelby County Junior Fair Market Rabbit Show Results

Single Fryer

Class 1

1. Aubrey Swob

2. Marlie McLain

3. Logyn McLain

4. Emily Lessing

5. Lilly Keiser

Class 2

1. Lincoln Heath

2. Cortney Copeland

3. Layla Heath

4. Richard Ordean

5. Kendra Ordean

Class 3

1. Landon Hoying

2. Katelyn Middleton

3. Lucas Schulze

4. Mallory Havenar

5. Logan Heath

Class 4

1. Jacob Berning

2. Olivia Cook

3. Caleb Berning

4. Chloe Weigandt

5. Kale Wiley

Class 5

1. Aaron Simpson

2. Veronica Poling

3. Maddy Barhorst

4. Aidynn Davidson

5. Abigail McEldowney

Class 6

1. Kendall Schnippel

2. Max Barhorst

3. Carter Ingle

4. Dustin Vasko

5. Gavin Albers

Class 7

1. Derek Madden

2. Garret Maddy

3. Clayton Edwards

4. Carissa Fast

5. Coley Christy

Class 8

1. Chelsea McEldowney

2. Madison Pleiman

3. Aaron Maddy

4. Adelaide Dearth

5. Derek Meyer

Championship Class

• Grand Champion: Derek Madden

• Reserve Grand Champion: Chelsea McEldowney

• Third Overall: Landon Hoying

• Foirth Overall: Kendall Schnippel

• Fifth Overall: Jacob Berning