Fairlawn Local Schools


SIDNEY — Fairlawn Local Schools has announced its fourth-quarter honor roll for the 2017-2018 school year:

High honor 4oll (4.0)

Sixth grade: Marcus Berger, Ellie Henman, Avery North, Liliana Phillips, Andrew Westerbeck, Nicholas Nuss, Olivia Barga, Anthony Schmiesing, Addison Swearingen, Molly Lavins.

Seventh grade: Jenna Batton, Seth Jones, Darcy Maxson, Mark Moloney, Zachary Orsborne, Megan Schnipke, Samantha Quinlisk.

Eighth grade: Abigail Swearingen, Vaegus Gallimore, Claire Henman, Emma Jamison, Cara Reed, Chloe Weigandt, Savannah Will, Willow Clincher, Elise Bell, Delia Adkins, Dominic Davis, Jessie Abke, Joshua Stekli, Kurtis Hobbs.

Ninth grade: Jack Quinlisk, Kyle Peters, Ashley Roush.

10th grade: MaCalla Huelskamp, Emily Weigandt, Grace Weigandt, Aaron Brautigam, Rachelle Hiestand, Jessica Batton, Kenedee Gallimore.

11th grade: Caleb Puckett, Lauren Dudgeon, Allison Roush, Renee Gent, Grace McPeeks, Holman Rosales.

12th grade: Annie Stemen, Jenny Lang, Stephen Blanford, Cassandra Sayre, Noah Allison, Andrew Brautigam, Noah Schnipke, Aliya Sharp, Michaela Cromes, Wolfgang Biedermann, Daringer Bernardi.

Merit honor roll (3.5-3.9)

Sixth grade: Isack Smith, Sarah Clevenger, Marissa Corner, Logan Hollenbacher, Lily Zwiebel, Julia Huelskamp, Jaret Scherer, Julianna Clayton, Aaron Maddy, Trey Sparks, Ryleigh Werling, Liberty Couchot, Paige Langenkamp, Kylie Clark, Nolan Cramer, Alexis Rivera.

Seventh grade: Kaden Pauley, Jordan Turner, Kylee Wheeler, Levi Barthauer, Macie Brautigam, Jaidon Hiestand, Jackson Huelskamp, Ethan Jones, Zayne Maddy, Ryan McGill, Alexandra Suttles, Kayleigh Taylor, Alissa Kinnett, Nathaniel Osborne.

Eighth grade: Kobi Jones, Olivia Ambos, Lonna Heath, Taylor Lessing, Matthew Mullen, Payton Pierce, Katie Roe, Aiden Brautigam, Myla Cox, Gabriella DeBrito, Katie McKenzie, Delaney Rice, Evan Myers, Kali Withrow, Malaina Little.

Ninth grade: Jordan Lessing, Allan Asher, Skyler Piper, Paige Pennington, Drew Maddy, Tyshawn Brooks.

10th grade: Jackie Bensman, Jaysmyn Phinney, Garrett Kramer, Cade Allison, Elizabeth Suttles, Kenna Knight, Michael Hadden, Jordan Henman.

11th grade: Ariana Clack, Cassandra McKnight, Brandon Smith, Meghan Bell, Skylar Jones, Madison Huelskamp, Thomas Moloney, Skyler Turnbill, Sheldon VanHorn.

12th grade: Katlynn Shaw, Abigail Goins, Tyler Kelch, Shasta Curtis, Garrett Vondenhuevel, Luke Hickman, Aarron Swiger, Mitchell Smith, Jacob Ward, Lauren Weinschenk, Lane Wells.

Regular honor roll (3.0-3.4)

Sixth grade: Alexis Hinds, Gavin Landrey, Jameson Huelskamp, Gavin Fitzgerald, Logan Francis, Hannah Hull, Aiden Haynes, McKinlee Broaddrick, Christian Campbell, Malachi Jacob, Jessica Lyons.

Seventh grade: Alayna VanHorn, McKenzie Green, Emily Lessing, Rebekah Bowman, Brooke Gillem, Meredith Hageman, Logan Heath, Jocelyn McDonald, Grayce Wolaver, Brianna Kinnett, Ethan Presser, Matthew Craig.

Eighth grade: Emma VanMetre, Nathanial Eichelberger, Blake Greiwe, Marissa King, Curtis Hill, Troy Smail, Taylor Champagne, Mitchell Mathis, Jade Courtney, Gauge Sharrock, Leiann Campbell, Bryce Swiger.

Ninth grade: Devon North, Lola Chambers, Brynn Thomas, Zoey Douglas, Kylee Ginter, Karizma Huelskamp, Samuel Walls, Caitlin Little, Taylor Long, Payton Curtis, Christopher Puckett, Austin Turner, Lindsey Bowman, Catherine Cardo, Keith Orndorff, Seth Puckett, Ethan Westerbeck.

10th grade: Dustin Turner, Dalton France, Nathaniel Turner, Gideon Weymer.

11th grade: Levi McDonald, Evan Jameson, Mikayla Pierce, Madison Pierce, Julia Rodrigues, Lane Greiwe, Hailey VanHook, Douglas Wright, Emma McDowell, Mya Elsass, Noah Krebs, Hunter Booth, Lukas Smith, Kennedy Spicer, Chloee Sharrock, Leann Gepfrey, Kevin Bradley, Bryce Carr, Alivia Meyers, Elizabeth Pestke.

12th grade: Macy Boeke, Courtney Compton, Joshua Davidson, Andrew Taylor, Gabrel Burton, Dakota Edge, Ciera Driskell, Dakota Graves, Grace Hageman, Chase Reichert.