Botkins Local School


SIDNEY — Botkins Local School has released its honor roll for the second nine weeks grading period.

Seventh grade

4.00: Lauren Manger, Malanie Maurer, Rylyn Paul, Janel Platfoot, and Ava Woodruff.

3.99-3.50: Hunter Lenhart, Reagan McPheron, Ava Egbert, Isabella Koenig, Ashley Metz, Luke Homan, Emerson Walters, Chloe Pax, Camdyn Paul, Grant Flora, William Schnippel, Kylie Mack, Avery Manger, J.J. Meyer, and Mark Carducci.

3.49-3.00: Tyler Egbert, Sarah Ivey, Johnathan Schnippel, Grace Wiseman, Reis Aselage, Isaac Koenig, Gavyn Sanchez, Braiden Kuch, Taylor Fullenkamp, Korey Grigsby, Jackson Steinke, Alyson Gerstner, Jordan Herzog, Carolyn Perez-Rentz, Logan Aufderhaar, Caitlyn Barhorst, Brittany Arnold, and Parker Schnippel.

Eighth grade

4.00: Mallory Goubeaux, Carson Motter, and Johnathan Smock.

3.99-3.50: Brandt Boerger, Kaitlyn Geis, Keaton Schnippel, Reagan Chontos, Kennedi Doseck, Katelyn Kinsella, Alaina Jutte, Scott Smoker, Brant Metz, Benjamin Goettemoeller, Emerson Koenig, Lydia Dietz, Natalia Wiley, Seth Bajwa, Kaylee McJunkin, Shelby Oakes, and Andrew Homan.

3.49-3.00: Leah Steinke, Jacob Yenser, Kaylee Cotterman, Gabrielle Griffith, Ella Aufderhaar, Brady Steinke, Noah Ruppert, Austin Rogers, Carter Pleiman, Hope Alig, Audrey Weatherhead, Xandreah Locker, Benjamin Ewry.

Ninth grade

4.00: Isaac Cisco, Aleah Johnson, Madelyn Koenig, Ainsley Manger, Emma Pax, and Symone Woodruff.

3.99-3.50: Xavier Monnin, Marissa Powell, Emma Steinke, Haley Barhorst, Boston Paul, Ashley Schuh, Shane Weatherhead, Jillian Woodruff, Carmen Heuker, Ivy Fogt, Nathan Guckes, Jacob Pleiman, Ethan Priest, Elizabeth Cooper, and Jameson Meyer.

3.49-3.00: Elle Hough, Hollie Buehler, Lillian Aufderhaar, Aubrie Uppenkamp, Payton Zimpfer, Gavin Brown, Garrett Okuley, Jack Dietz, Hailey Kohler, Elijah Stewart, Jaydon Wendel, Dylan Topp, Danielle Wiley, Adam Hall, and Braxton Combs.

Tenth grade

4.00: Donovan Brown, Paige Doseck, Parker Geis, Jill Greve, Emma Koenig, Makenna Maurer, Joseph Schipper, Conner Smock, Emma Ewry, and Natalie Pitre.

3.99-3.50: Averie Thorpe, Ethan Motter, Madison Wendel, Arica Jutte, Logan Cummins, Denton Homan, Sydney Meyer, Zane Paul, Meg Russell, Sydney Steinke, Faith Witer, and Kelsie Burmeister.

3.49-3.00: Alan Fullenkamp, Justin Shuga, Kloie Rogers, Madelyn Topp, Zackary Ware, Garrett Greve, Aubrie Harrod, Tyler Free, R.J. Poeppelman, Gavin Fogt, Cody Rohrbacher, Dalton Lane, and Liza Aselage.

Eleventh grade

4.00: Maggie Buettner, Alex Bajwa, and Joshua Johnson.

3.99-3.50: Emma McName, Nathan Ruppert, Andrew Monnin, and Elliott Goubeaux.

3.49-3.00: Sarah VanBrocklin, Madison Gerstner, Seth Cummins, Travis Barhorst, Kinley Topp, Colton Harshbarger, Seth Underwood, and Dylan Charles-Hair.

Twelfth grade

4.00: Olivia Lenhart, Grace Homan, Grace McCafferty, Isabella Ewry, Lindsey Okuley, and Tyler Swank.

3.99-3.50: Madeline Altherr, Nicholas Fischio, Faith Cisco, Evan Aufderhaar, Joshua Madden, Adriana Jutte, Taira Greve, Abby Wright, and Shaylon Smith.

3.49-3.00: Connor Stutsman, Kya Skinner, Anthony Opperman, Nevaeh Parks, Isaac Frey, Spencer Heuker, Katie Egbert, Bree Charles, Mattison Davis, Michelle Altstaetter, Deacon Cotrell, Bryce Metz, Brock Gehrlich, Logan Johnson, and Brielle Boroff.