Russia Local School honor roll


RUSSIA — Russia Local School has released its honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

Highest Honors (4.0)

Grade 7: Annabelle Armstrong, Bernadette Borchers, Callie Goubeaux, Maddox Goubeaux, Catherine Homan, Faith York

Grade 8: Josephine Bergman, Vincent Borchers, Zebulon Borchers, Braylon Cordonnier, Cyril Cordonnier, Sayer Magoto, Isabella Phlipot, Hannah Schneible, Addison Shappie, Benjamin York

Grade 9: Emma Dapore, Emmalee Fisher, Alexandria Gaerke, Eva Goubeaux, Kori Goubeaux, Saige Hoying, Brooklyn Klosterman, Laci Phlipot, Veronica Poling, Jaela Shappie, Victoria Sherman, Sophia Vallandingham

Grade 10: Kody Barhorst, Michael Bell, Cecelia Borchers, Abigail Fisher, Eliza Gariety, Reese Goubeaux, Makena Hoying, Isabelle McClenen, Kaylina McClenen, Anna Meyer, Alexis Monnin, Simone Puthoff, Zane Shappie, Kate Sherman, Audrey Stickel

Grade 11: Lauren Borchers, Makenna Borchers, Ava Daniel, Sophie Francis, Riley Hammonds, Ella Hoehne, Rachel Hoying, Jonas Magoto, Jordan Meyer, Emily Sunderland, Olivia Vallandingham, Ambrose Cordonnier (UVCC), Marissa Holscher (UVCC), Braden Lochard (UVCC), Ethan Luthman (UVCC), Aiden Shappie

Grade 12: Austin Cordonnier, Hanna Heitkamp, Lauren Monnier, Jenna Monnin, Katelyn Monnin, Kendall Monnin, Ashley Scott, Becca Seger, Drew Sherman, Casey Delaet (UVCC), Victoria Heuing (UVCC), Edwin Oen (UVCC), Kelsey Robinson (UVCC), Kenzi Voisard (UVCC)

Special Honors (3.6 – 3.999)

Grade 7: Kora Doseck, Jayden Gaerke, Claudia Hoehne, Annelise Magoto, Sienna Pleiman, Alivia Shappie

Grade 8: Shay Hammonds, Grace Monnin Landon Pleiman, Grace Poeppelman, Shelden Pohlman, Zachary Robinson, Mackenzie Rose, Jacob Schmitmeyer, Abigail Sherman, Abigail Sullenberger, Ben York, Elijah York

Grade 9: Samantha Bell, Cameron Clark, Levi Delaet, Felix Francis, Adam Hoehne, Isabella Magoto, Madison Rose, Mallory Rosenbeck, Carley Scott

Grade 10: Jilian Chapman, Ross Fiessinger, Seth Hiatt, Kaden Markham, Miah Monnin, Xavier Phlipot, Jenna York

Grade 11: Bailey Pohlman, Jackson Sherman, Lucy Tumbusch, Jared Poling (UVCC)

Grade 12: Jonathan Bell, Christian Cox, Jacob Goubeaux, Braden Hiatt, Alyssa Magoto, Simon Hicks (UVCC), Jaycee Lewis (UVCC)

Honors (3.2 – 3.599)

Grade 7: Kylie Doseck, Cooper Francis, Kassie Harvey, Kourtney Phlipot, Camille Saunders, Michael Voisard

Grade 8: Dominic Francis, Emma Muhlenkamp

Grade 9: Jude Counts, Zachary Edwards, Lily Fullenkamp, Lillie Heitkamp, Callie Lloyd, Brayden Monnin, Hayden Quinter, Carly Supinger, Lily York

Grade 10: Benjamin Bohman, Matthew Caldwell, Kelby Doseck, Grace Holscher

Grade 11: Isabel Voisard, Leanne York, Emma Hinkle (UVCC)

Grade 12: Nicholas Caldwell, Olivia Cook, Hannah Sunderland, Jalynn Osborne (UVCC)