Minster Local Schools honor roll


MINSTER — Minster Junior High/High School has released its honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2020-21 achool year.

Grade 7

Highest honors:

Emma Dysert, Annie Hemmelgarn, Maria Niekamp

High honors:

Cole Albers, Reece Albers, Reese Beair, Jenna Belcher, Dale Bensman, Jessica Blanco, Chase Dirksen, Mya Gehret, Ellie Grieshop, Lauren Heitkamp, Jace Hemmelgarn, Alex Homan, Elias Huwer, Anna Kohne, Grant Larger, Bryce Prenger, Tara Rindler, Noah Schwieterman, Ava Stueve, Lauren Tyler, Nolan Wilges, Andrew Wiss

Honors:

Mica Colter, Carter Dirksen, Henry Hanson, Grady Hein, Ariana Hernandez, Emma Heuker, Jenavieve Hoying, Andrew Ketner, Carter Korte, Taylor Korte, Michael McClurg, Benjamin Meyer, Julia Mullins, Kennedy Nolan, Elise Oldiges, Alyssa Rismiller, Lucy Schmiesing, Kiersten Williams

Grade 8

Highest honors:

Lexi Hanson, Keri Heckman, Ella Kerrigan, Max Knapke, Will Knapke, Brooklyn Osterloh, Ava Stammen, Sophia Werling, Allison Zhang

High honors:

Cadence Bergman, Owen Bergman, Josi Boate, Lydia Bornhorst, Sarah Carney, Connor Collins, Will Frimel, CJ Gonzalez, Tyler Hess, Ian Homan, Addi Inskeep, Louis Magoto, James Niemeyer, Sadie Niemeyer, Evie Olberding, Kori Jo Pack, Mallory Pfeil, Evan Prenger, Samuel Reed, Brycen Roth, Connor Schmiesing, Megan Schmiesing, Brogan Stephey, Beth Trzaska, Leanne Wendeln, Avery Wilges, Abriana Wuebker, Emma Wuebker

Honors:

Caleb Couse, Meagan Davis, Carter Dirksen, Bernard Dwenger, Joseph Dwenger, Dylan Heitkamp, Jocelyn Kies, Adam Kuether, Isaac Larger, Allison Manwell, Owen Meyer, Jack Oldiges, Olivia Otting, Brooke Poeppelman, Kole Richard, Frank Schmiesing, Rose Schmiesing, Emma Thiebeau, Rylin Trego, Grace Wagner, Dylan Wellman

Freshmen

Highest honors:

Hailee Albers, Lilly Barhorst, James Boehnlein, Chaney Cedarleaf, Brooke Clune, Destini Davis, Noah Droesch, Megan Fortman, Jack Grieshop, Ryan Halpin, Maggie Hemmelgarn, Ashlyn Homan, Jacob Keller, Kayla Lamm, Maddi McClurg, Lydia Mescher, Ashley Meyer, Rachel Niekamp, Hannah Oldiges, Alayna Prenger, Macy Prenger, Adam Rindler, Alexis Stueve

High honors:

Justin Bergman, Kendyl Bergman, Riley Billing, Miranda Burke, Samantha Cull, Randi Hoskins, John Keller, Morgan Ketner, Anna Larger, Emma Linn, Fletcher Luthman, Jack Meyer, Gabi Pelletier, Grace Philipps, Hope Philipps, Ava Phlipot, Hailee Phlipot, Bradly Prenger, Charlie Schmiesing, Kaleb Sharp, Keetan Sharp, Tyler Stueve, Emily Thieman, Star Weigandt, Matthew Wenning, Rachel Wenning, Zac Westerheide, Autumn Wuebker

Honors:

Ben Baldwin, Kevin Clune, Logan Klosterman, Carter Prenger, Dane Schmiesing, Alex Schmitmeyer, Lexi Seger, William Snyder

Sophomores

Highest honors:

Jaylyn Albers, Ella Huwer, Shyann Morrow, Matthew Niekamp, Ray Purdy

High honors:

Kaycie Albers, Lillian Arnold, Nathan Beair, Paige Bornhorst, Cameo Cedarleaf, Conner Gehret, Nate Hanson, Katie Heitkamp, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Alayna Hogenkamp, Wyatt Kemper, Kennedy Korte, Katie McClurg, Kayla Metz, Lexi Niemeyer, Caleb Pfeil, Shelby Pleiman, Taylor Roth, Morgan Sparks, Lucas Thiebeau, Chloe Thien, Jim Trzaska, Noah Walter, Dillon Watercutter, Kylie Williams, Brady Wolf, Devan Wuebker

Honors:

Joseph Baker, Owen Barhorst, Drew Belcher, Chase Couse, Logan Dirksen, Rebekah Gerwels, Jordan Glass, Emma Grillot, Logan Kohne, Lily Koverman, Kaiden Osterloh, Andrew Poeppelman, Alex Puthoff, Cedric Ranly, Courtney Wehrman

Juniors

Highest honors:

Alex Albers, Redmond Bernhold, Jayden Clune, Alex Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Abigail Homan, Emma Meyer, Johnny Nixon, Colleen Poeppelman, Eli Rindler, Mary Schmiesing, Jenna Schulze, Lucas Stammen, Layne Voisard, Austin Wellman, Alex Westerheide, Meghan Wiss

High honors:

Riley Arnold, Maura Baumer, Savanah Bergman, Becca Blanco, Kaylee Burke, Morgan Davis, Hope Dysert, Emma Goubeaux, Russell Heid, Cora Heitkamp, Margaret Hirschfeld, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Andrew Kogge, Claire Lamm, Ella Mescher, Nathan Oldiges, Noah Pleiman, Hayley Prenger, Max Watercutter, Nathan Webb, Gabrielle Wehrman, Guy Weigandt, Jessica Wenning

Honors:

Jada Allen, Kamryn Bornhorst, Bradly Davis, Riley Heitkamp, Katie Kogge, Katelan Manwell, Alyssa Niemeyer, Tyler Prenger, John Schmiesing, Blaine Wilson

Seniors

Highest honors

Mara Blanke, Mathew Droesch, Nathan Droesch, Jenna Heuker, Kate Larger, Elyssa Mullins, Justin Nixon, Brynn Oldiges, Kyra Oldiges, Mason Pohl, Dana Prenger, Grace Schmiesing, Nora Schwartz, Ben Stammen, Phil Trzaska, Ivy Wolf

High honors:

Alayna Albers, Conner Albers, Bryce Barhorst, Jacob Beair, John Billing, Alexis Bishop, Ella Boate, Nicholas Clune, Maria Dircksen, Evan Dorsten, Katelyn Eilerman, Leland Frick, Brady Hoelscher, Janae Hoying, Ethan Huwer, Joseph Keller, Adam Ketner, Austin Larger, Joseph Magoto, Joshua Niekamp, Kody Richard, Eric Schmidt, Ava Sharp, Nicholas Sparks, Logan Tumbusch, Isaiah Vanderhorst, Blake Wagner, Joshua Yeager

Honors:

Nathan Bergman, Abigail Bertke, Nathan Bowers, Bryan Falk, Jacob Heuker, Luke Lazier, Dominic Miller, Chayse Morrow, Drew Perryman, Luke Ripploh, Cory Schulze, Sean Wehrman