NEW BREMEN — New Bremen Local Schools has released its honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.
High Honor Roll – 4.0
Grade 12
Jared Bergman, Jessica Heitkamp, Kaitlyn Howell, Madison Lozier, Jack Wilson, Benjamin Zimpfer
Grade 11
Chloe Bornhorst, Mara Brackman, Reece Busse, Katherine Fleming, Warren Gregg, Gabrielle Heckman, Lydia Heckman, Aliyah Truman, Grant Wilker
Grade 10
Dylan Bambauer, Evan Eyink, Aidan Grant, Natalie Gregg, Gianna (Gia) Johnson, Maverick Nelson, Lillian Rindler, Mia Schmitmeyer, Alexandra Steinke, Caroline Whitlatch, Bridget Wilson
Grade 9
Mackenzie Bornhorst, Larissa Evers, Chloe Homan, Emma Wittenbrink
Grade 8
Sarah Dwenger, Emma Eshleman, Emily Eyink, Allyson Pape, Tanner This
Grade 7
Allie Bornhorst, Riley Suchland, Pierce Whitlatch, Aaron Wuebker
Honor Roll – 3.5 to 3.999
Grade 12
Alana Bertke,
Bertke, Zachary
Blickle, Benjamin
Cordonnier, Madison
Grillot, Victoria
Hays, Mitchell
Heitkamp, Diana
Homan, Max
Keller, Emma
Niekamp, Vivian
Pape, Claire
Reinhart, Josephine
Roetgerman, Elli
Schmitmeyer, Eli
Schmitmeyer, Kelli
Tenkman, Kyle
Thieman, Alayna
Nicole This,
Callie Wells
Grade 11
Nicholas Alig, Emma Bambauer, Joshua Bensman, Trevor Bergman, Rachel Brown, Kaylee Freund, Olivia Grillot, Olivia Hall, Samantha Hemmelgarn, Branxton Krauss, Mason Kuck, Lillian Lennartz, Andrew McNaughton, Mallory Messick, Colten Muether, Madeline Nieport, Caden Puthoff, Nathan Rindler, Philip (Tate) Roetgerman, Elijah Tangeman, Ellie Tangeman, Riley Trentman, Jared Weigandt, Benjamin Wells, Grace Wilker
Grade 10
Patrick Bernhold, Aiden Cox, Molly Dues, Allison Hays, Alexander Homan, David Homan, Lauren Homan, Troy Homan, Anni Jiang, Dylan Kremer, Ella Pape, Rianna Paul, Abigale (Abi) Powers, Cole Powers, Megan Reinhart, Megan Ritter, Hunter Schaefer, Olivia Schwartz, Marcus Speelman, Gavin Spragg, Blake Suchland, Chandee Suchland, Carlos Velasco, Maryssa Warnecke, Jonathan Zimpfer
Grade 9
Abigail Burden, Alivia Dammeyer, Amelia Dammeyer, Olivia Gabel, Benjamin Hamberg, Jonathan Heitkamp, Carson Keller, Mara Lozier, Kathryn Mertz, Henry Nelson, Henry Nelson, Keaton Puthoff, Hayden Ranly, Jenna Rismiller, Brett Schaefer, Trevor Schaefer, Reagan Schmiesing, Logan Schumm, Dominic Shroyer, Clint Voress, Zachary Wiedeman, Hayden Zeller, Jillian Zimpfer
Grade 8
Samuel Bernhold, Lydia Bushman, Adriana Heitkamp, William (Will) Hemmelgarn, Mia Hirschfeld, Brady Keller, Skylar Lochtefeld, Chloe Monfort, Rogan Muether, Marina Nelson, Owen Rindler, Melina Schrader, Roman Spragg, Whitney Tangeman, Keegan Wells, Maria Wells, Vincent Wilker
Grade 7
Owen Bornhorst, Alaina Bruns, Eli Dues, Ryan Dwenger, Addison Grant, Lucy Homan, Caleb Keller, Makalah Lamoreaux, Trey Lefeld, Emma McCollum, Taylor Meiring, Veronica Mertz, Ava Meyer, Emma Moeller, Austin Mumaw, Ryan Olberding, Gavin Quellhorst, Mary Rindler, Lucas Saintignon, Nora Schmitmeyer, Brock Schumm, Conner Sunderhaus, William Tebbe, Olivia Thornton, Joshua Timmerman, Anna Topp, Trevor Topp, Caleb Wittenbrink
Merit Roll – 3.0 to 3.499
Grade 12
JosiahCondon, Luke Davidson, Wyatt Dicke, Hannah Helmlinger, Griffin Huber, Teresa Lane, Brooklynn Schlarman, Benjamin Steinke, Dominick Steinke, Piper Stephens, Jadyn Suchland, Garrett Wibbeler, Hunter Williams, Carson Wyatt
Grade 11
ZacharyAshman, Owen Gabel, Cole Hamberg, Candace Homan, Vincent Hulse, Catherine Langhals, Lauren Paul, Kieysha Rismiller, Kyla Stachler, Braeden Suchland, Jordan Weigandt
Grade 10
Kylie Arling, Adrian Dreffer, Carter Elking, Luke Garman, James Hemmelgarn, Brooklyn Kremer, Gavin Pleiman, Aaron Poeppelman, Gavin Schrader, Jason Schroer, Gavin Skinner, Lucas Steinke, Zachary Timmerman, Alysa Wissman
Grade 9
Carson Bergman, Adam Fledderjohann, Elizabeth Garman, Olivia Heitkamp, Tyler Krieg, Nolan Kuenning, Norah Lange, Jackson Lennartz, Carma Paul, Benjamin Ransbottom, Jonathan Rodriguez, Alayna Ross, Aaron Thieman, Anika Weidner, Cherika Wooten
Grade 8
Ryland Busse, Grant Dicke, Cooper Grillot, Austin Heckman, Caden Homan, Ella Kramer, Alexandra Kremer, Logan Krieg, Jacob Osterfeld, Jack Sailer, Jackson Suchland, Tanner Suchland, McKenna Tinnerman, Bryce Voress, Tyler Warnecke, Maddox Wells, Caden Wente, Lillian Wilker
Grade 7
Alondra Benitez, Mikayla Borho, Ashley Brown, Noah Carte, Leim Cox, Jordan Evers, Abby Homan, Samuel Homan, Addison Kuenning, Summer Kuenning, Lily Longfellow, James Nelson, Taylor Opperman, Jaylen Powell, Avery Rohr, Tyler Schwartz, Laila Weidner, Danacheca (Danielle) Whitlatch