Students named to Botkins honor roll


BOTKINS — Botkins Local School District has released its honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2020-21 school year.

Grade 7

4.0: Lily Schwieterman, Brynnan Paul, Aliyah Monnin.

3.99 – 3.5: Makayla Bell, Owen Zimpfer, Oliver Schmerge, Mallori Bruggeman, Lauren Gerstner, Elijah Schuller, Bella Bucio, Danika Hulsmeyer, Trenten Paul, Delaney Manger, Taylor Huelskamp, Lillian Bayless, Ashlynn Grewe, Norah Homan, Norval Butcher.

3.49 – 3.0: Noah Miller, Carson Heuker, Tucker Huelskamp, Ryan Koenig, Miranda Greve, Makala Wick, Chloe Bishop, Emma Roberts, Addyson Klima, Ella Morgan, Morgan Lenhart, Piper Lane.

Grade 8

4.0: Marcus Altherr, Sophia Bajwa, Carson Brown, Noah Greve, Grace Gutman, Raegan Serr, Alivia Rodriguez.

3.99 – 3.5: Corey Koenig, Delana Pitts, Andrea Jutte, Tate Steinke, Mya Boyer, Matthew Okuley, Colton Pleiman, Sophia Braun, Gavin Schmerge.

3.49 – 3.0: Alivia Free, Noah Topp, Ethan Gillette, Jana Metz, Alissa Monnin, Alaina Mann, Evan Grieves, Aiden Counotte, Evan Poeppelman, Elizabeth Fisher, Ross Dietz, Jacob Grunden, Collin Doseck, Russell Lenhart, Brodie Combs.

Grade 9

4.0: Lauren Manger, Logan Aufderhaar, Ava Egbert, Luke Homan, Isabella Koenig, Kylie Mack, Malanie Maurer, Ashley Metz, Rylyn Paul, Chloe Pax, Janel Platfoot, Ava Woodruff, Reagan McPheron.

3.99 – 3.5: Hunter Lenhart, J.J. Meyer, Sarah Ivey, Alyson Gerstner, Camdyn Paul, Mark Carducci, Zoie Longbrake, Tyler Egbert, Grant Flora.

3.49 – 3.0: William Schnippel, Ryleigh Egbert, Brittany Arnold, Nathan Brown, Braiden Kuch, Johnathan Schnippel, Grace Wiseman, Jordan Herzog, Avery Manger, Isaac Koenig, Angela Homan, Parker Schnippel, Reis Aselage, Navroj Singh.

Grade 10

4.0: Brandt Boerger, Mallory Goubeaux, Carson Motter, Johnathan Smock, Natalia Wiley, Kennedi Doseck.

3.99 – 3.5: Brant Metz, Kaitlyn Geis, Leah Steinke, Alaina Jutte, Benjamin Goettemoeller, Seth Bajwa, Scott Smoker, Carter Pleiman, Katelyn Kinsella, Keaton Schnippel, Hope Alig, Lydia Dietz,

3.49 – 3.0: Shelby Oakes, Noah Ruppert, Brady Steinke, Andrew Homan, Sarah Snider, Ella Aufderhaar, Jacob Yenser, Emerson Koenig, Gabrielle Griffith, Toby Martin, Xandreah Locker, Raelynn Pebernat, Christian Denning.

Grade 11

4.0: Aaron Anderson, Hollie Buehler, Isaac Cisco, Aleah Johnson, Madelyn Koenig, Ainsley Manger, Boston Paul, Emma Pax, Ashley Schuh, Dylan Topp, Shane Weatherhead, Symone Woodruff, Xavier Monnin.

3.99 – 3.5: Keegan Gehrlich, Devan Manger, Ethan Priest, Jacob Pleiman, Hailey Kohler, Carmen Heuker, Gavin Brown, Haley Barhorst, Emma Steinke, Ivy Fogt, Declen Masur, Garrett Okuley, Jameson Meyer, Lillian Aufderhaar, Elizabeth Cooper, Brendon Thompson, Brian DelReal, Collin Watterson, Nathan Guckes, Danielle Wiley, Cole Steinke, Jaydon Wendel.

3.49 – 3.0: Elijah Stewart, Jack Dietz, Andrew Smith-Chamberlin, Jillian Woodruff, Adam Hall, Braxton Combs, Gregory Egbert, Ellie Steinke.

Grade 12

4.0: Ethan Aufderhaar, Donovan Brown, Paige Doseck, Alan Fullenkamp, Parker Geis, Jill Greve, Emma Koenig, Dalton Lane, Makenna Maurer, Sydney Meyer, Joseph Schipper, Nathan Schneider, Conner Smock, Averie Thorpe, Madelyn Topp, Emma Ewry, Zackary Ware, Arica Jutte, Madison Wendel.

3.99 – 3.5: Natalie Pitre, Garrett Greve, Aubrie Harrod, Denton Homan, Faith Witer, Kloie Rogers, RJ Poeppelman, Meg Russell, Logan Cummins, Zane Paul, Brock Rogers, Ethan Motter, Kelsie Burmeister, Justin Shuga.

3.49 – 3.0: Blake Fisher, Sydney Steinke, Tyler Free, Shelby Huelskamp, Liza Aselage, Jayden Priddy-Powell, Brady McCumons, Jacob Snider.