Minster releases honor roll


MINSTER — Minster Junior High/High School has released its honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

Grade 7

Highest honors

Emma Dysert, Annie Hemmelgarn, Anna Kohne, Maria Niekamp and Lauren Tyler.

High honors

Cole Albers, Reece Albers, Reese Beair, Jenna Belcher, Jessica Blanco, Chase Dirksen, Mya Gehret, Ellie Grieshop, Lauren Heitkamp, Jace Hemmelgarn, Alex Homan, Andrew Ketner, Grant Larger, Michael McClurg, Elise Oldiges, Bryce Prenger, Tara Rindler, Alyssa Rismiller, Noah Schwieterman, Dominic Seger, Ava Stueve, Nolan Wilges, Kiersten Williams and Andrew Wiss.

Honors

Dale Bensman, Ruth Carity, Mica Colter, Carter Dirksen, Henry Hanson, Ariana Hernandez, Emma Heuker, Jamie Hilgefort, Jenavieve Hoying, Elias Huwer, Carter Korte, Taylor Korte, Benjamin Meyer, Julia Mullins, Kaycie Nolan, David Rowell, Lucy Schmiesing and Zoe Stricker.

Grade 8

Highest honors

Owen Bergman, Sarah Carney, Will Frimel, Lexi Hanson, Keri Heckman, Addi Inskeep, Max Knapke, Will Knapke, Louis Magoto, James Niemeyer, Brooklyn Osterloh, Kori Jo Pack, Megan Schmiesing, Ava Stammen, Beth Trzaska, Sophia Werling, Avery Wilges and Emma Wuebker.

High honors

Cadence Bergman, Josi Boate, Lydia Bornhorst, Connor Collins, Gabriel Davis, CJ Gonzalez, Dylan Heitkamp, Tyler Hess, Ian Homan, Ella Kerrigan, Allison Manwell, Owen Meyer, Sadie Niemeyer, Olivia Otting, Mallory Pfeil, Evan Prenger, Kole Richard, Brycen Roth, Connor Schmiesing, Rose Schmiesing, Brogan Stephey, Rylin Trego, Leanne Wendeln, Abriana Wuebker and Allison Zhang.

Honors

Caleb Couse, Meagan Davis, Carter Dirksen, Rylan Edwards, Jocelyn Kies, Adriana Kremer, Adam Kuether, Isaac Larger, Evie Olberding, Brooke Poeppelman, Sam Reed, Emma Thiebeau and Grace Wagne.

Freshmen

Highest honors

Hailee Albers, Kendyl Bergman, Chaney Cedarleaf, Brooke Clune, Noah Droesch, Jack Grieshop, Ryan Halpin, Maggie Hemmelgarn, Ashlyn Homan, Jacob Keller, Kayla Lamm, Maddi McClurg, Lydia Mescher, Ashley Meyer, Rachel Niekamp, Hannah Oldiges, Alayna Prenger, Macy Prenger, Adam Rindler, Charles Schmiesing, Tyler Stueve, Emily Thieman and Matthew Wenning.

High honors

Lilly Barhorst, Justin Bergman, Riley Billing, James Boehnlein, Miranda Burke, Samantha Cull, Destini Davis, Megan Fortman, Mikaela Hoskins, John Keller, Morgan Ketner, Anna Larger, Emma Linn, Fletcher Luthman, Jack Meyer, Gabi Pelletier, Grace Philipps, Hope Philipps, Hailee Phlipot, Bradly Prenger, Alex Schmitmeyer, Kaleb Sharp, Alexis Stueve, Star Weigandt, Zac Westerheide and Autumn Wuebker

Honors

Kevin Clune, Joshua Kies, Logan Klosterman, Ava Phlipot, Carter Prenger, Dane Schmiesing, Chad Schulze, Lexi Seger, Keetan Sharp and Rachel Wenning.

Sophomores

Highest honors

Jaylyn Albers, Nathan Beair, Alayna Hogenkamp, Ella Huwer, Shyann Morrow, Matthew Niekamp, Ray Purdy and Dillon Watercutter.

High Honors:

Kaycie Albers, Lillian Arnold, Owen Barhorst, Andrew Belcher, Paige Bornhorst, Cameo Cedarleaf, Conner Gehret, Katie Heitkamp, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Wyatt Kemper, Logan Kohne, Kennedy Korte, Lily Koverman, Katie McClurg, Kayla Metz, Lexi Niemeyer, Shelby Pleiman, Taylor Roth, Morgan Sparks, Lucas Thiebeau, Chloe Thien, James Trzaska, Noah Walter, Courtney Wehrman, Kylie Williams, Brady Wolf and Devan Wuebker.

Honors

Joseph Baker, Chase Couse, Logan Dirksen, Rebekah Gerwels, Jordan Glass, Emma Grillot, Nathan Hanson, Kaiden Osterloh, Caleb Pfeil, Andrew Poeppelman, Emma Poeppelman, Cedric Ranly, Madison Steinke and Nicholas Winner.

Juniors

Highest honors

Alex Albers, Redmond Bernhold, Kaylee Burke, Hope Dysert, Alex Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Margaret Hirschfeld, Emma Meyer, Johnny Nixon, Eli Rindler, Jenna Schulze, Lucas Stammen, Layne Voisard, Max Watercutter, Austin Wellman and Meghan Wiss.

High Honors

Riley Arnold, Savanah Bergman, Becca Blanco, Jayden Clune, Morgan Davis, Emma Goubeaux, Russell Heid, Cora Heitkamp, Abigail Homan, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Andrew Kogge, Katie Kogge, Claire Lamm, Ella Mescher, Hailey Neal, Nathan Oldiges, Noah Pleiman, Colleen Poeppelman, Hayley Prenger, Mary Schmiesing, Gabrielle Wehrman, Jessica Wenning and Alex Westerheide.

Honors

Maura Baumer, Kamryn Bornhorst, Mason Brown, Riley Heitkamp, Katelan Manwell, Emily Moeller, John Schmiesing, Joseph Slonkosky, Nathan Webb, Guy Weigandt and Blaine Wilson.

Seniors

Highest honors

Conner Albers, John Billing, Alexis Bishop, Mathew Droesch, Katelyn Eilerman, Leland Frick, Jenna Heuker, Adam Ketner, Elyssa Mullins, Josh Niekamp, Mason Pohl, Dana Prenger, Nora Schwartz, Benjamin Stammen, Phil Trzaska and Blake Wagner.

High honors

Alayna Albers, Bryce Barhorst, Nathan Bergman, Mara Blanke, Ella Boate, Nicholas Clune, Maria Dircksen, Evan Dorsten, Nathan Droesch, Bryan Falk, Brady Hoelscher, Janae Hoying, Ethan Huwer, Joseph Keller, Kate Larger, Justin Nixon, Brynn Oldiges, Kyra Oldiges, Drew Perryman, Kody Richard, Grace Schmiesing, Ava Sharp, Logan Tumbusch, Ivy Wolf and Joshua Yeager.

Honors

Jacob Beair, Abigail Bertke, Nathan Bowers, Austin Larger, Joseph Magoto, Dominic Miller, Austin Moeller, Eric Schmidt, Cory Schulze, Isaiah Slonkosky, Nicholas Sparks, Isaiah Vanderhorst and Sean Wehrman.