Botkins Honor Roll


Staff report



BOTKINS — Botkins Local School recently released their 2016-17 Second Nine Weeks Honor Roll.

Grade 7

4.00: Symone Woodruff

3.99 – 3.50: Madelyn Koenig, Ainsley Manger, Xavier Monnin, Boston Paul, Marissa Powell, Emma Pax

3.49 – 3.00: Hollie Buehler, Aleah Johnson, Jacob Pleiman, Shane Weatherhead, Jillian Woodruff, Elijah Stewart, Isaac Cisco, Carmen Heuker, Brendon Thompson, Elizabeth Cooper, Jameson Meyer, Nathan Guckes, Elle Hough, Hailey Kohler, Adam Hall, Haley Barhorst

Grade 8

4.00: Donovan Brown, Parker Geis, Jill Greve, Emma Koenig, Makenna Maurer, Sydney Meyer, Joseph Schipper, Conner Smock, Averie Thorpe, Emma Ewry

3.99 – 3.50: Paige Doseck, Justin Shuga, Zane Paul, Madison Wendel, Ethan Motter, Denton Homan , Madelyn Topp

3.49 – 3.00: Dalton Lane, Logan Cummins, R.J. Poeppelman, Zackary Ware, Alan Fullenkamp, Makayla Zwiebel, Natalie Pitre, Kelsie Burmeister, Sydney Steinke, Aidan Eigenbrod, Kloie Rogers, Aubrie Harrod, Haley Payne

Grade 9

4.00: Maggie Buettner, Alex Bajwa, Hannah Ott, Joshua Johnson, Elliott Goubeaux

3.99 – 3.50: Nathan Ruppert, Courtney Sutton, Emma McName, Andrew Monnin, Hailey Lutz

3.49 – 3.00: Sarah VanBrocklin, Seth Cummins, Travis Barhorst, Olivia Jones, Chloe Richardson, Colton Harshbarger, Kinley Topp, Dean Butcher, Nathan Deitler, Cassandra Anderson

Grade 10

4.00: Grace Homan, Grace McCafferty, Isabella Ewry, Lindsey Okuley

3.99 – 3.50: Faith Cisco, Olivia Lenhart, Adriana Jutte, Nicholas Fischio, Tyler Swank

3.49 – 3.00: Janell Greve, Aliya Jones, Madeline Altherr, Michelle Altstaetter, Shaylon Smith, Joshua Madden, Evan Aufderhaar, Kya Skinner, Daniel Fisher, Maegen Hall, Brock Gehrlich, Abby Wright

Grade 11

4.00: Dani Schneider, Danielle Schwartz, Valerie Christman, Lillian Koenig, Payton Amstutz, Austin Fullenkamp, Brooklyn Flora, Nicholas Buettner, Grace Weatherhead

3.99 – 3.5: Jessica Haywood, Olivia Ewry

3.49 – 3.00: Paige Lane, Jenna Free, Allison Hatfield, Jamie Carducci, Alysha Jenkins, Alexis Vehorn, Joshua Brown, Grant Greve, Victor Moreno-Arribas, Ryan Brown, Hannah Bailey, Trevor Frey, Claire Peterman, Ethan Butcher

Grade 12

4.00: Micah Smock, Crystal Altstaetter, Kayla Kohler, Madeline Okuley, Damian Metz

3.99 – 3.50: Madison Steinke, Joshua Miller, Alexis Jones, Alexander Jutte, Rachel Creps

3.49 – 3.00: Madison Haught, Konnor Burmeister, Joseph Shuga, Darien Leonard, Xavier Pax, Joshua Coe, Logan Fisher, Alex Bergman, Kaleb Hanby, Lucas Bergman, Bryce Swank, Aleighya Brown, Jonathon Yenser, Paige Oakley, Harrison Meyer

Staff report