Upper Valley CC announces first semester honor roll


Staff report



PIQUA — Upper Valley Career Center Executive Director Jason Haak announced the names of honor roll students for the first semester. Juniors and seniors included in the A honor roll earned a 4.0 grade in all academics and career tech courses. A/B honors includes those students with a grade point average of 3.0 and above.

A honors

Anna High School: Zach Barga, Lexi Belcher, Isaac Bensman, Sabrina Black, Erin Bremke, Joel Gaier, Blake Ike, Kajalpreet Kaur, Cody Limbert, Taylor Muter, Clarissa Nanik, Macey Richard, Parker Russell, Michael Schulze, Joel Seger, Brooke Werling, Allison Williamson.

Botkins High School: Kierstin Carter, Alex Gossard, Edward Kill, Matthew Oellerman,

Fairlawn High School: Wolfgang Biedermann, Katherine Bodiker, Macy Boeke, Chelsie Brautigam, Emilie Carter, Trevor Greiwe, Austin Maddy, Michael Mullen, Shalynn Nafzger, Raymond Osborn, Jessica Rufus, Clara Strunk.,

Fort Loramie High School: Parket Barnhorst, Alexis Brown, Brent Bruggeman, Lindsay Bruggeman, Kole Egbert, Lane Eilerman, Nathan Hausfeld, Morgan Heise, Alan Holdheide, Frank Meyer, Justin Meyer, Cody Pleiman, Nathan Pleiman, Bradyn Ransdell, Austin Siegel, Avory Smith, Troy Sturwold, Jenna Thomas.

Houston High School: Mason Anderson, Tristan Brandenburg, Gabriell Cagle, Kyle Flaute, Dylan Hensley, Darian Kaltenbach, Russel Nishwitz, Emily Picker, Kaeden Reier, Mason Sanders, Madison Stahler, Alexandria Stief, Seth Stoodt, Brittany Timmerman.

Jackson Center High School: Shiaya Martinez.

New Knoxville High School: Katelyn Niemeyer.

Russia High School: Drew Alt, Levi Lavy, Danielle Lurthman, Whitney Pleiman, Olivia Quinter, Tyler Robinson, Glen Schulze.

Sidney High School: Hayley Barker, Lorah Bontrager, Amber Day, Clayton Duckro, Pauline Frank , Holdern Garber, Melissa Gilmore, Alexandria Goodloe, Jack Harmon, Kyleigh Jones, Lucas Kempfer, Shane Marlow, Automn Neville, Cortney Sell, Christian Smith, Jahnathon Voorhies, Mason Wilde.

AB honors

Anna High School: Levi Cantrell, Britton Martin, Dietrich Rinehart, Mark Snider.

Botkins High School: Robert Adams, Vincent Bajwa, Caleb Daum, McKenzie Depinet, Jenna Pitts, Brooke Stoler.

Fairlawn High School: Noah Allison, Benjamin Brautigam, Steven Champagne, Jacob Couchot, Charles Dilsaver, Dakota Edge, Derek Goff, Jedidiah Linniman, Owen Moorman, James Rayl, Noah Schnipke, William Smedley, Jacob Ward, Austin Wolaver.

Fort Loramie High School: Nicole Allen, Emily Barhorst, Dillon Braun, Skylar Druckenbroad, Samuel Geise, Seth Gephart, Megan Holthaus, Nolan Holthaus, Ryan Holthaus, Caitlin Meyer, Makenzie Ranly, Tate Sholtis, Tyler Siegel.

Houston High School: Logan Ayers, Sage Bryant, Colin Cantrill, James Cox, Brandon Darner, Joshuah Douglas, Wesley Estes, Kristen Gillem, Jack Gilson, Alexyce Goings, Megan Grilliot, Sierra Harrison, Sierra Hecht, Hunter Herrick, Bradley Hickerson, Katherine Loraine, Tristen Paul, Skylar Purkeypile, Issac Sarver, Mason Schaffer, Noah Shoemaker, Tyler Tingler, Dylan Wintrow, Charles Wooddell.

Jackson Center High School: Jospeph Crouse, Shelby Ducat, Christian Enochs, James Gambrel.

Lehman High School: Benjamin Frantz and Preston Rodgers.

Minster High School: Seth Reeves.

Russia High School: Vanessa Ford, Mitchell Heuing, Kyle Luthman, Avery Shefbuch.

Sidney High School: Lamar Abbott, William Burnside, Dawson Caprenter, Hunter Clark, Dylan Cook, Andrew Douglas, Kelsi Draving, Payton Engle, Samuel Fogt, Nathaniel Gortt, Jazmin Hammer, Max Hawk, Heather Hopkins, Tisha Hundley, Haley Jones, Madyson Jones, Kyle Noble, Chad Nolen, Miracle Odom, Eryka Pellman, Roma Pereira, Justine Porath, Meagan Ryan, Rheba Vonderhuevel, Reese Walter, Zachary Webb, Paige Wise, Madison Young.

Staff report