Honor roll


Minster Local Schools

MINSTER — Minster Local Schools has released its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

Grade 7

Highest honors: Katie McClurg, Matthew Niekamp and Brady Wolf.

High honors: Jaylyn Albers, Lillian Arnold, Nathan Beair, Andrew Belcher, Cameo Cedarleaf, Chase Couse, Logan Dirksen, Kara Gabel, Nathaniel Hanson, Katelyn Heitkamp, Lyndi Hemmelgarn, Ella Huwer, Logan Kohne, Kayla Metz, Shyann Morrow, Lexi Niemeyer, Shelby Pleiman, Andrew Poeppelman, Raymond Purdy, Paige Schulte, Morgan Sparks, Lucas Thiebeau, Chloe Thien, Daniel Watcke, Dillon Watercutter, Courtney Wehrman and Kylie Williams.

Honors: Kaycie Albers, Joseph Baker, Owen Barhorst, Trent Bezeau, Mitchell Bornhorst, Paige Bornhorst, Conner Gehret, Rebekah Gerwels, Matthew Harmeyer, Alayna Hogenkamp, Wyatt Kemper, Kennedy Korte, Lily Koverman, Kyle Lamm, Alana Lewis, Ashlyn Pike, Cedric Ranly, James Trzaska, Noah Walter, Devan Wuebker

Grade 8

Highest honors: Redmond Bernhold, Rebecca Blanco, Hope Dysert, Alexander Frimel, Ava Grieshop, Cora Heitkamp, Margaret Hirschfeld, Johnathon Nixon, Jenna Schulze, Layne Voisard, Max Watercutter and Austin Wellman.

High honors: Alex Albers, Riley Arnold, Maura Baumer, Savanah Bergman, Kaylee Burke, Jayden Clune, Russell Heid, Abigail Homan, Natalie Hoying, Caleb Kies, Claire Lamm, Ella Mescher, Emma Meyer, Emily Moeller, Nathan Oldiges, Noah Pleiman, Colleen Poeppelman, Eli Rindler, John Schmiesing, Mary Schmiesing, Lucas Stammen, Nathan Webb, Gabrielle Wehrman, Guy Weigandt, Jessica Wenning, Alex Westerheide and Meghan Wiss.

Honors: Jada Allen, Kamryn Bornhorst, Bradly Davis, Morgan Davis, Zachary Fortman, Emma Goubeaux, Riley Heitkamp, Chandler Hoskins, Andrew Kogge, Jack Kohne, Katelan Manwell, Tristan McDaniel, Hailey Neal, Alyssa Niemeyer, Hayley Prenger, Tyler Prenger, Colton Robbins, Austin Rupert, Timothy Simon and Joseph Slonkosky.

Freshmen

Highest honors: Alayna Albers, Jenna Heuker, Adam Ketner, Katherine Larger, Justin Nixon and Mason Pohl.

High honors: Conner Albers, Jacob Beair, Joel Berelsman, Nathan Bergman, John Billing, Alexis Bishop, Mara Blanke, Ella Boate, Maria Dircksen, Mathew Droesch, Allison Dwenger, Metztle Elena, Jacob Heuker, Brady Hoelscher, Jackson Hogenkamp, Janae Hoying, Rachael Hoying, Joseph Keller, Joseph Magoto, Elyssa Mullins, Joshua Niekamp, Brynn Oldiges, Kyra Oldiges, Dana Prenger, Eric Schmidt, Grace Schmiesing, Brock Schulte, Nora Schwartz, Benjamin Stammen, Phillip Trzaska, Logan Tumbusch, Ivy Wolf and Joshua Yeager.

Honors: Bryce Barhorst, Abigail Bertke, Nicholas Clune, Evan Dorsten, Katelyn Eilerman, Bryan Falk, Owen Grillot, Brady Heitkamp, Ethan Huwer, Chayse Morrow, Andrew Perryman, Kody Rickard, Ava Sharp, Isaiah Slonkosky, Nicholas Sparks and Blake Wagner.

Sophomores

Highest honors: Samantha Baldwin, Luke Barga, Andrew Heitkamp, Luke Jacobs, Courtney Kemper, Rachel Kitzmiller, Ethan Lehmkuhl, Gwendolyn Meiring, Mara Schmiesing, Emma Watcke, Kaitlyn Wolf

High honors: Cassandra Blanco, Mackenzie Bohman, Morgan Dues, Austin Felice, Dustin Frericks, Royce Glass, Laney Hemmelgarn, Sierra Lentz, Makenna Meyer, Lauren Mox, Ethan Otting, Carson Prenger, Margaret Puthoff, Shelby Ranly, Kyle Riethman, Trent Roetgerman, Devon Schultz, Victoria Sevier, Dylan Sharp, Emily Stubbs, Grant Voisard, Stone Weigandt, Grant Wendeln, Samuel Werling, Ethan Westerheide, Josie Winner, Jacob Wissman, Averi Wolf and Liv Wuebker.

Honors: Genoa Arling, Kaden Baker, Austin Brown, David Gabel, Logan Heitkamp, Alexander Heuker, Isaac Heuker, Forrest Kitzmiller, Grant Koenig, Craig Monnin, Jacob Niemeyer, Ivory Oakes, Jack Olberding, Isaiah Otting, Gabe Philipps, Spencer Prenger, Jacob Salazar, Alex Schmitmeyer, Skyla Webb, Kyrsten White, Madison Wiss and Benjamin Wuebker.

Juniors

Highest honors: Kaitlynn Albers, Skylar Albers, Augustine Boehnlein, Lauren Dwenger, Macy Gehret, Ansley Heid, Hannah Pack, Lillian Pelletier, Jay Prenger, Taylor Watercutter, Kaycie Wissman and Jacob Yeager.

High honors: Jonathan Albers, Lindsey Albers, Danielle Barhorst, Hanna Boate, Suzanna Davidson, Katherine Dircksen, Courtney Ernst, Cody Frericks, Olivia Grillot, Faith Hagelberger, Jack Heitbrink, Taylor Homan, Aaron Huwer, Michael Ketner, Harley Koverman, Madeline Magoto, Krista McGee, Jacqueline Messmer, Jenna Poeppelman, Courtney Prenger, Emily Schwieterman, Kayla Schwieterman, Emma Snyder, Morgan Tumbusch, Brooke Wolf and Demaris Wolf.

Honors: Grant Beair, Derek Bertke, Owen Dorsten, Noah Enneking, Jessica Falk, Jacob Larger, Logan Lazier, Broc Miller, Dawson Oldiges, Jack Pleiman, Tyler Schlater, Samuel Schmiesing and Jarod Schulze.

Seniors

Highest honors: Collin Bornhorst, Cassie Francis, Rene Gabel, Erin Keller, Alexander Lehmkuhl, Alice Schmiesing, Isaac Schmiesing, Trevor Seger, Maya Watercutter, Carlie Watkins, Cricket Wuebker and Regan Wuebker.

High honors: Daniel Becker, Jordan Berelsman, Gavin Bernhold, Anthony Boehnlein, Andrew Broering, Abigail E. Brown, Abigail L. Brown, Grace Butler, Ryan Cavanaugh, Mya Dirksen, Allison Fischer, Aria Gibson, Emma Goodwin, Allison Grieshop, Zachary Heuker, Catherine Hilgefort, Lillian Hirschfeld, Jacob Hoying, Taylor Hoying, Alec Huber, Jared Huelsman, Jeremy Kauffman, Adam Knapke, Taylor Kogge, Morgan Kuether, Rebecca Lehmkuhl, Nathaniel Moeller, Jenna Nixon, Katherine Perryman, Carter Pohl, Carley Prenger, Morgan Raible, Joshua Riethman, Emma Schmiesing, Mariana Slonkosky, Logan Tebbe, Kendra Thien, Paige Thobe and Shania Weigandt.

Honors: Jared Heitkamp, Maxwell Prenger and Austin Shinabery.

Minster Local Schools